REGISTERED CLUBS FOR 2018

If your instructors name or the Kickboxing Club you would like to join not appear on this list below, then they are not registered as an official Kickboxing Sport in South Africa.

NameCityTel#
Pat/MarieValhalla0837706022
HenryMontana0825717516
WillemKempton Park0836504985
LukePretoria ( SANDF )0726349644
Gerhardt / HildaDoornpoort0827882132
AbdullahLenasia0842646753
FrancoisDaspoort0834154783
WadeRoodepoort0833284303
SchalkSilverlakes0716075344
RaymondBrakpan00732078346
RyanEdenvale0837012154
LouisaMountain View0763306532
DanieKempton Park0832122231
PeterSoshanguwe0824948555
AlexGermiston0724377845
MorneCenturion0719903628
RonnieMoreletta Park0825613145
MathewBenoni0765572701
HenkRandfontein0827732957
CharlesMayville0730874484
MarkPierre Van Rhyneveld0748893743
EddieKempton Park0826991324
AndiCenturion0827170083
MphoMamelodi072975778
ShornNewville0824497349
MiaKhatlahong0832309230
WayneWaterkloof0832906277
RipSoshanguwe0715649707
StefanVan Der Bijl0834136946
JannieWolmer0824400744
ChrisLyttelton0719855667
TjollaPta North0827623814
MosesMamelodi0733179100
ChristoBoksburg0824905611
SarahAlberton0795912909
DarinRoodepoort0814012020
BrandinVan Der Bijl0813816447
JacoFochville0833084312
StefanHeidelberg0848150410
AslamBenoni0813251798
AlfredKrugersdorp0836305824
DavidMeyerton0823851767
JDKempton Park0737773687
GertVan Der Bijlpark0715637341
ChimmyCarltonville0721439680
RinaSprings0725155927
BraamPretoria0795609215
JuanNigel0737224211
GivenCenturion0618495266
RobertoWaverley0817381867
MarioletteNoordheuwel0820643856
JuanSprings0734257718
HenkWestonaria0827732957
RiaanDriereviere0826163112
TommyBoksburg0734339474
ChristaMnandi0823289321
J,PBoksburg0837726196
Jordan Du ToitSprings0603094624
Orestes Dos SantosGarstfontein0823411764
   
NameCityTel#
DrikkieWitrivier0734547781
AwieNelspuit0829398615
DrikkieNelspuit0734547781
BrandtBaberton0834155032
PieterMiddelburg0794716290
GeorgeKriel0789959802
WynandWitrivier0761540804
   
NameCityTel#
PeetThabazimbi0846241537
HermanLephalele0799369248
ThereasaSetaria0725445168
   
NameCityTel#
ShaunPE0828978744
ShaunPE0828978744
FrancoisUitenhage0842087810
OliviaJefferys Bay0737755682
BuksJefferys Bay0769761917
   
NameCityTel#
LynetteHartswater0824705975
FrancoisKimberey0784449532
LynetteJan Kempdorp0824705975
   
NameCityTel#
AllanDurban0835637863
AslamDurban0813251789
WesselAmanzimtoti0713256738
Colonel ( SAPS )Durban0718897985
LarryDurban0833570357
   
NameCityTel#
BernieHartebeespoort Dam0796067468
CharlKlerksdorp0645112779
JohanPotchefstroom0828534824
HeinPotchefstroom0797812549
MartinStilfontein0824953851
FrancoisOrkney0790327816
BafanaBrits0722920867
   
NameCityTel#
FrancoisViljoenskroon0790327816
JamesVaalpark0826612427
Willie Welkom0732622127
   
NameCityTel#
IanPlumstead0827107734
RayanaOttery0730777040
KurtParow0849978960
NevilleBothasig0760533130
NicholasMontague Gardens0764772467
JoshOttery0741434963
PhillipMosselbaai0835757571
DaveMelkbos Strand0845531920
SorsGeorge0825891763
Sors George0825891763
RangerOudtshoorn0839406601
NatashaGeorge0832788552
Natasha ( Centre of excellence )George / Devinius0832788552
HarunPaarl0725812552
RuehanHermanus0786214054
ChantellBellville0766114222
ChristopherPaarl0837120815
RussellPaarl0736395618
HendrikVredenburg0825090854
AlexanderParow Valley0845962222
NantesGeorge0828567803
JohnVredendal0834428781
ChrisFranschoek0835050808
RiaanStilbaai0826869928
StefanStrand0817027259
EddriesKennilworth0827956170
JeremyMitchells Plain0760286123
JohnLangebaan0834428781
DorothyNoordhoek0718903303
ConroyBarrydale ( SAPS )0731601338
AuschtenGeorge0826869928
SaintParow Valley0842337123
StefanSomerset Wes0817027259

 

SAKA NATIONAL MANAGEMENT:
Pat Carney - SAKA Chairperson and WAKO SA Representative - 083 770 6022
Josh Cloete - SAKA Vice South and SAKA Pro Chairperson - 074 143 4963
Abdulah Bayett - SAA Vice North - 084 264 6753
Charlie Ndlovu - SAKA Treasurer
Marie Carney - SAKA Secretary
 
Co-opted Members: ( To assist with specific tasks when required )
 
Andrew April - 083 524 8240
Danie Du Plessis - 083 212 2231
Raymond Phillips - 083 701 2154
Henk Pelser - 082 773 2957
 
 
PROVINCIAL CHAIRPERSONS:
Western Cape - Josh Cloete - 074 143 4963
Weestern Province - Ruhan Louw - 082 330 1834
Eden - Sors Grobbelaar - 082 589 1763
Boland - Harun Haupt - 072 581 2552
West Coast - Josh Cloete - 074 143 4963
Eastern Province - Shaun Romer - 0828978744
KZN - Allan Mahomed - 083 563 7876
Gauteng North - Louise Van Staden - 081 533 7692
Western Gauteng - Chimmy Van Winkel - 072 143 9680
Central Gauteng - Abdullah Bayete - 084 264 6753
Eastern Gauteng - Raymond Phillips - 083 701 2154
Sebideng - Stefan Brown - 083 413 6946
North West - Bernie v/d Mescht - 082 323 5195 - 079 606 7468
Free State - James Vermaak - 082 661 2427
Northern Cape - Lyette Muller - 082 470 5975
Limpopo - Peet Van Breda - 083 579 3139
Mapumalanga - Brandt Ehlers - 083 415 5032
 
 


Send mail to pat@kickboxer.co.za