SAKA NATIONAL AND PRESIDENT SQUAD 2017

Please remember this is only a squad you must participate internationally to achieve your National and Presidents Colours. Very important you must have a South African Passport to obtain colours.

SAKA NATIONAL AND PRESIDENT SQUAD 2018

Please remember this is only a squad you must participate internationally to achieve your National and Presidents Colours.

Very important you must have a South African Passport to obtain colours. Also juniors under the age of 18 years old must have an unabridged birth certificate to be able to travel.

NATIONAL

PROV

PRESIDENT

PROV

JNR GIRLS

JNR GIRLS

Demika Naidoo (YC) U/37KG S

CG

Taahirah Cajee (YC) U/32KG S

EG

Devone Palm (YC) U/37KG L ** Too young to fight Light international only semi

Amaarah Jamal (YC) U/37KG S

CG

Yumnaa Bayett (OC) U/46KG S

CG

Chanice Swarts (OC) U/37KG L

WC

Caileigh Labuschagne (OC) U/50KG S,L

NG

Charne Botha (OC) U/46KG KL

CG

Seantone Louw ((OC) U/55KG S,L

NG

Nasihah Christasamy (OC) U/60KG S

CG

Megan Grebe (J) U/55KG S,L

Eden

Chelsea Lamprecht (OC) U/60KG S

CT

Jo-Anne Barnard (OC) U/55KG L

WG

Halanze v Emmenes (YC) U/60KG L **Too young to fight light international can only do semi

MP

Eagen Kruger (OC) U/60KG S,L,KL

MP

Clarise Lujk (OC) U/60KG KL

CG

Ameerah Morat (J) U/60KG S,L

CG

Karlia v Eeden (OC) U/60KG S

EG

Neo Botha (J) U/60KG S,L

CT

Celine Booysen (J) U/60KG L

WC

Jacquine Strydom (OC) U/60KG L

Eden

Simone Deysel (OC) +65KG S,L

NG

Carla De Wet (J) U/65KG L,KL

WG

Jeane-Liegh Grobbelaar (J) +65KG S, L

Eden

Shiree Botes (J) +65KG S

NG

Maxi v Winkel (J) +65KG K1

WG

Sozette du Plessis (J) +65KG Full

NG

Bernadine Schroer (J) K1

Eden

Charlise Ludeke (J) U/55KG Full

MP

Charne Botha (OC) U/55KG S,L

NW

Kirsten Johnson (YJ) U/55KG LK

WC

JNR BOYS

PROV

JNR BOYS

PROV

Christopher Wood (YC) U/32KG L,KL Too young to fight light only semi

NW

Wahab Jamil (YC) U/28KG S,L

Only semi too young for light

EG

Ahmad Mahomed (YC) U/32KG S,L,KL,Forms

Can only fight semi international

EG

Duncan Meyer (OC) U/28KG S No division for him internationally start from U/42KG

EG

Marius Galant (YC) U/37KG L can only fight semi international too young for light

WC

Drikus De Preez (YC) U/28KG L,KL

Can only fight semi too young for light international

NG

Darius Dekker (YC) U/37KG S,L

Can only fight semi too young for light international

EG

Suhail Martins (YC) U/32KG S

CG

Ruan Reynders (OC) U/42KG S

NW

Luton Engelbrecht (YC) U/32KG L

Only semi international too young for light

WC

Quinton Jonas (OC) U/42KG S,L

WC

Divan Rademeyer (YC) U/37KG S

Eden

NATIONAL

PROV

PRESIDENT

PROV

JNR BOYS

JNR BOYS

A J Boshoff (YC) U/42KG S

NW

Jaco Cornelius (J) U/57KG S,L,KL

MP

Tyron De Beer (YC) U/42KG S,L,KL

Only semi too young for light

NG

Donavan Wallendorf (YC) U/37KG S

NG

Sayed-Taariq Fakroodeen (OC) S

CG

Frikkie Deysel (YC) U/37KG L

Only semi too young for light

NG

Willie v Rooyen (OC) U/52KG S,L,KL

NG

Tyron Stevens (OC) U/37KG S,L

EG

Jade Vrolick (OC) U/47KG S,L,KL

Nafees Bayett (YC) U/52KG S

CG

Jago du Bruijn (YC) U/47KG S,L

Only semi too young for light

Eden

Declan Mac Gregor (OC) U/52KG S,L

NW

Brandon-Lee Friedlander (OC) U/37KG KL

CG

Stephen Brummer (J) U/57KG S

EG

Sidharth Singh (OC) U/42KG L

CT

Jame Pienaar (J) U/57KG S,L

WP

Dillon Kieser (YC) U/42KG S,L

Only semi too young for light

WG

Jenovan Fortuin (J) U/57KG L

Eden

Juandre Botha (YC) U/42KG L

Only semi too young for light

NW

Tristan Labuschagne (OC) U/57KG S,L

NG

Nix Du Plessis (YC) U/42KG L,KL

Only semi too young for light

NW

Sebastiaan Boshoff (OC) U/57KG L,KL

MP

J C Heijns (YC) U/47KG L,KL

Only semi too young for light

NG

Brendan Davis (OC) U/63KG S,L,KL

EG

Ben Greeff (OC) U/47KG L

Eden

Mohammed Aqueel Ambaram (OC) U/69KG S

CG

Mohamed Zia Mia (J) U/47KG L Weights for Junior Internationally start from U/57KG no U/47KG div

EG

Leon Gouws (J) U/63KG LK

WC

Eugene Landman (YC) U/52KG S,L

Only semi too young for light

MP

Jean Luc Adendorff (J) U/63KG S,L,KL

Eden

Tiaan Pretorius (OC) U/52KG S

NW

Ethan Happie (J) U/69KG S

CT

Connor Winter (OC) U/52KG L

NG

Cowun Geyer (J) U/69KG L,KL

NG

Westley v d Walt (J) U/74KG S,L

EG

Juhann Duarte (OC) U/57KG S,L

EG

Stuard Louw (J) U/74KG S,L,KL

NG

Michael Poolman (OC) U/63KG S

Eden

Luan Venter (J) U/74KG L,kl

Eden

Dejan Nel ( OC) U/63KG L,KL

NG

Thomas Bell (J) U/79KG S

Eden

Xian Botha (OC) U/69KG L

NG

Stiaan Louw (J) U/63KG FULL

NG

Auden Olivier (OC) U/69KG S

Eden

Wayne Putter (J) U/69KG K1

WG

Riaan Jansen v Vuuren (J) U/69KG S,L

FS

Bowen Kruger (J) U/84KG LK

MP

Sean Appelgryn (J) U/69KG L,KL

NW

Keanen Cavanagh (J) U/84KG FULL

NG

Le Roux Nieuwoudt (OC) L

Eden

SD Heijns (J) U/94KG Full

NG

Ali Nait Saidi (OC) +94KG S,L

Eden

J P Engelbrecht (YJ) U/52KG FULL

NG

Bafana Moseke (J) U/69KG LK

NG

Ronnie Engelbrecht (YJ) U/57KG FULL

NG

Diwan Groenewald (OC) U/47KG L,KL

EG

Francois Portwig (J) U/74KG K1

NG

Pieter Groenewald (J) U/57KG FULL

EG

Marc St Arnaud (J) +94KG S,L

EG

Marchelle Engelbrecht (J) U/74KG LK

WG

Muhammad Mia (OC) U/57KG S

EG

Kgaugelo Motshela (J) U/63KG K1

NG

Douglas Mc Farlane (OC) U/47KG L,KL

Sed

NATIONAL

PROV

PRESIDENT

PROV

Benjamin Peach (YC) U/37KG L,KL

Too young for L,KL Can only do semi

WG

SNR WOMEN

SNR WOMEN

Catherine Tupling U/55KG S,L

NG

Alicia De Wet U/50KG S

MP

Sune Stroiz U/55kg S,L

EG

Lyzandre Booysen U/55KG KL

WC

Clarissa Pentz U/55KG L

MP

Charne V Heerden U/55KG KL

EC

Zuandri Schutte U/60KG S

NG

Zeenat Shah U/55KG S

CG

Maralize v d Westhuizen U/60KG S,L

SED

Erika Salmon U/65KG KL

NG

Mari-Louise v Rooyen U/65KG S,L,KL

NG

Chantell Kotze U/65KG S

CT

Nadia De Beer U/65KG L,KL

NG

Danika Bezuidenhout U/65KG L

EG

Shaakirah Hoosen U/70KG S

CG

Petro De Bruyn U/70KG S

EG

Brittany Crocker +70KG S

EG

Magda v Niekerk +65KG VET S

EG

Angelique Du Plessis +70KG S

Eden

Elmari Cornelius U/60KG S,L

MP

Simone Hubner +70KG L

NG

Nadia Bayett U/65KG VET S

CG

Barbara Gouws +65kg VET S

NG

Shehnaz Morat +65KG VET S

CG

Mariolette Gerber U/70KG FULL

WG

Janine v d Merwe U/65 FULL

Eden

Imke Smit U/60KG FULL

SED

SNR MEN

SNR MEN

Ryaan Hoosen U/63KG S

CG

Mateen Goolab U/57KG S

CG

Michael Lovemore U/63KG S

EG

Seth Solomon U/57KG L

NG

Wynanad Beyleveld U/63KG L

SED

Aalwyn Deetlefs U/57 L

MP

Anzel Slimmert U/63KG L,KL

WC

Protos Gamede U/69KG S,L

EG

Ryan Phillips U/69KG S,L,KL

EG

Uwais Asmal U/69KG S

CG

Muhammed Bayett U/69KG S

CG

Jan Haren Barnard U/74 S,L

WG

Dewald Moolman U/69KG L,KL

NG

Ivan Marais U/79KG S

KZN

Stiaan Botes U/74KG S,L

NG

J P Janse v Rensburg U/89KG S,L

NG

Frans De Bruyn U/79KG S,L

EG

Francois De Wet U/89KG S

CT

Nico Bezuidenhout U/79KG KL

NG

Darren van Vliet U/89KG L,KL

EC

Jaco v Belkum U/79KG KL

NG

Charles Beyers U/94KG S

NG

Sufyaan Morat U/84KG S

CG

Riaan Swart +94KG S

CT

Francois Carney U/84KG S,L,KL

NG

Gerhard v Tonder U/74KG VET S

MP

Mark Welvering U/84KG S,L

NG

Daniel Mangoejane U/84KG VET L

EG

Morne Lotter U/84KG L,KL

NG

Pieter De Jager U/94KG VET S,L

NG

Claude St Arnaud U/89KG S

EG

Austin Lee U/63.5KG FULL

CT

Ruehan v Rombergh U/94KG S

Over

Christo Welsh +91kg FULL

NW

Niel Swart U/94KG L

NG

Nico Jooste U/75KG LK

NG

J D Glinister +94KG S,L

Eden

Angressio Cloete U/71KG LK

WC

Jean Coetzee + 94KG L,KL

NG

NATIONAL

PROV

PRESIDENT

PROV

SNR MEN

SNR MEN

Paul Edkins U/74KG VET S,L,KL

NG

Henrico Duvenhage U/84KG VET L,KL

MP

Bafana Mayisela U/76KG FULL

NW

Luke Du Plessis U/84KG VET S,L

NG

Ronnie Thompson U/94KG VET S

NG

Naazim Fakir +94KG VET S

CG

Ranger Grebe U/84KG VET S

Eden

Pieter De Jager U/94KG VET S, L

NG

Cleve Crossling +94KG VET L

CG

Eddie Theron +94kg VET KL

EG

Vincent vd Merwe U/63.5KG K1

NG

Heinrich Schutte U75KG FULL,LK

NW

Saint Dumas U/75KG LK

CT

Enrico Jason Swart U63.5KG FULL

NG

Dirk Crafford U/63.5KG FULL

LK

Josh Cloete U/54KG LK

CT

Louwrens Khats U/54KG FULL

LIM

Damian Schultz U/81KG K1

NG

Keagan Rowe U/71KG LK

NG

Justin Clarke +94kg K1

NG

 


Send mail to pat@kickboxer.co.za